2022 Schedule

Draft Schedule – Subject to Change.

11:00 am - 8:00 pm

Registration

12:00 pm -

Elixir & Tea Bar Opens

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Opening Circle & Orientation

Colleen Emery Colleen Emery
Yarrow Willard Yarrow Willard
Chanchal Cabrera Chanchal Cabrera
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm Tent 2
Dr. Jacqui Wilkins Dr. Jacqui Wilkins
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm Demonstration
Patrick Kooyman Patrick Kooyman
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm Herb Walk
Colleen Emery Colleen Emery
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm Circle
Alexandra Luppold Alexandra Luppold
4:15 pm - 5:45 pm Tent 1
Tony Oakworth Tony Oakworth
4:15 pm - 5:45 pm Tent 2
Beverley Gray Beverley Gray
4:15 pm - 5:45 pm Demonstration
Krista Dawn Poulton Krista Dawn Poulton
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm Herb Walk
Terry Willard ClH, PhD Terry Willard ClH, PhD
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm Circle

Yoga

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Dinner

7:15 pm - 7:40 pm

Entertainment

7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Keynote Speaker

Della (Rice) Sylvester | Huyamise' Della (Rice) Sylvester | Huyamise'
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Sacred dance performance, musical entertainment

9:15 pm - 12:00 pm

Bonfire, Music, Stories & Making Merry

11:00 pm -

Moonlight Labyrinth Ceremony

8:00 am - 10:00 am

Registration

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Morning Yoga

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Qi Gong Practice

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Primordial Oohs: Sound as Medicine

7:00 am - 8:30 am

Breakfast

9:00 am - 9:15 am

Morning Welcome & Announcements

Colleen Emery Colleen Emery
Yarrow Willard Yarrow Willard
Chanchal Cabrera Chanchal Cabrera
9:30 am - 12:45 pm Demonstration
Colleen Emery Colleen Emery
Patrick Kooyman Patrick Kooyman
9:30 am - 11:00 am Herb Walk
Chanchal Cabrera Chanchal Cabrera
11:15 am - 12:45 pm Tent 1
David Knox David Knox
11:15 am - 12:45 pm Herb Walk
Dr. Glen Nagel Dr. Glen Nagel
12:45 pm - 2:15 pm

Lunch

2:15 pm - 3:45 pm Tent 1
Terry Willard ClH, PhD Terry Willard ClH, PhD
2:15 pm - 3:45 pm Demonstration
Dr. Glen Nagel Dr. Glen Nagel
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Tent 1
Dr. Jacqui Wilkins Dr. Jacqui Wilkins
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Tent 2
Beverley Gray Beverley Gray
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Demonstration
Yarrow Willard Yarrow Willard
Malcolm Saunders Malcolm Saunders
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Herb Walk
Patrick Kooyman Patrick Kooyman
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Blanket Market: Sell, Swap or Give Away

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Dinner

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Herbal World Cafe

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Music & Dance Party

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Yoga

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Qi Gong Practice

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Primordial Oohs: Sound as Medicine

7:00 am - 8:30 am

Breakfast

9:00 am - 9:15 am

Morning Circle & Announcements

Colleen Emery Colleen Emery
Yarrow Willard Yarrow Willard
Chanchal Cabrera Chanchal Cabrera
9:15 am - 10:45 am Tent 1
Colleen Emery Colleen Emery
9:15 am - 10:45 am Tent 2
Penelope Beaudrow Penelope Beaudrow
9:15 am - 10:45 am Demonstration
Malcolm Saunders Malcolm Saunders
9:15 am - 10:45 am Herb Walk
Angela Bewick Angela Bewick
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Tent 1
Dr. Glen Nagel Dr. Glen Nagel
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Demonstration
Angela Willard Angela Willard
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Herb Walk
Della (Rice) Sylvester | Huyamise' Della (Rice) Sylvester | Huyamise'
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Tent 2
Yarrow Willard Yarrow Willard
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Demonstration
Dane Wild Dane Wild
Störii Wild Störii Wild
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Herb Walk
Kalyn Kodiak Kalyn Kodiak
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Closing Circle

Powered By MemberPress WooCommerce Plus Integration